Senior Leadership Team

Antoni Seguí (General Manager)

Lowri Millar (Headteacher)

Philip Barnbrooke (Head Sec. & Sixth Form)

Anita Mann (Head Primary)

Zakia Hoque (Head EYFS)

Silvia Rodríguez (Head Spanish & Catalan)

EYFS and Primary Team

Tamara Malcolm (Nursery Teacher)

Margalida Mas (Nursery Teacher Assist.)

Zakia Hoque (Reception Teacher, Safeguarding Lead)

Helen Williams (Reception Teacher Assist.)

Joanne Walsh (Reception Teacher Assist.)

Charmaine Hallahan (Y.1 Teacher)

Nicky Liles (Y.1 Teacher Assist.)

Scott McGuigan (Y.2 Teacher)

Emma Price (Y.2 Teacher Assist.)

Jemma Wood (Y.3 Teacher)

Roger Elvin (Y.3 Teacher Assist.)

Anita Mann (Y.4 Teacher)

Stephen Bennet (Y.5 Teacher, Maths Coordinator)

Rebecca Cook (Y.6 Teacher)

Fiona Tinsley

Secondary Team

Philip Barnbrooke (Business Studies & Geography Teacher)

Ines Soares (Head of Science)

Claire Donaldson (History & Geography Teacher, Y.9 Form Tutor)

Iain Allan (Science Teacher, Y.11 Form Tutor)

Maarten Seynaeve (Sports Teacher, Y.10 Form Tutor)

Tricia Taylor (English & Drama Teacher)

Sally Nienaber (English Teacher)

Neale Jenvey (Maths Teacher)

Sarah Cooper (Maths & Computing Teacher, Y.8 Form Tutor)

Sarah Stanton (Art Teacher)

Stefanie Fisch (German and Art Teacher)

Toni Perelló (Music Teacher)

Raquel Mora (Spanish Teacher, Y.7 Form Tutor)

Nicky Liles (KS3 Drama Teacher)

Amy Williams (Secondary Teacher Assist)

Spanish and Catalan Team

Silvia Rodriguez (Spanish Teacher)

Catalina Morell (Spanish Teacher)

Magdalena Vives (Catalan Teacher)

Cristina Olmos (Spanish Teacher)

Raquel Mora (Spanish Teacher)

Maica Guasp (Catalan Teacher)

SENDCO and Inclusion Team

Claire Sortino (SENDCO)

Sara Schulz (Inclusion, Safeguarding Lead)

Zakia Hoque (Saveguarding lead)

Administration Team

Maria Antonia Ferragut (Lead Administrator)

Priscilla Mas (Administrator)

Antonia Torrendell (Administrator)

Magdalena Totcho (Administrator)

Catering Team

Ruth Camps (Head Chef)

Isabel Serra (Head Dining Room)

Maria Dolores Guardiola (Cleaning and Lunch services)

Juana March (Kitchen Assistant)

Antonia Reinés (Cleaning and Lunch services)

Yoli Cifre (Cleaning and Lunch services)

Teresa Díaz (Kitchen Assistant)

Maintenance Team

Rafael Sampol (Maintenance)

Juan Carlos Castillo (Maintenance)

Ramon Alvarez (Maintenance)